Dr. Suresh Nair

Dr. Suresh Nair

Chairman

CTO, NeST Group

Dr. Sameer S M

Dr. Sameer S M

Vice Chairman

NIT, Calicut

Dr. Bijuna Kunju K

Dr. Bijuna Kunju K

Secretary

TKMCE, Kollam

Jyothi Ramaswamy

Jyothi Ramaswamy

Treasurer

TCS, Trivandrum

Sub-SectionMalabarKochi
ChairDr. Gopakumar A
MES, Kuttipuram
Ms. Mini Ulanat
CUSAT
Vice ChairDr. S. D. Madhukumar
NIT Calicut
Mr. Shahim Baker
Baker & Grey, Kochi
SecretaryMr. Edet Bijoy K.
MESCE, Kuttippuram
Mr.Paul Ansel
AISAT,Kochi
ActivityChairActivityChair
Nomination Committee
Mr. Unni Sankar
QuEST
Professional ActivitiesMr. Jayakrishnan M. C.
InApp, Trivandrum
Membership DevelopmentMr. Ranjit R Nair
InApp,Trivandrum
Promotion of Innovation and Entreprenureship (PIE)
Mr.Sandheep V.
Etiq Technologies, Kochi
Inter Society RelationsMr. J Muraleemohan Lal
Trivandrum
PublicationsMr. K Gopalan Nair
Trivandrum
Special Interest Group
on Humanitarian Technology (SIGHT)
Mr. K. B. Senthil Kumar
CDAC,Trivandrum
Industry CoordinationMr. Varghese Cherian
UST Global, Trivandrum
Public RelationsMr. Bibin P Thomas
InApp, Trivandrum
SDLP & SB Mentor Network Coordinator
Dr Ansar S. M.
MESCE, Kuttippuram
ActivityChairCo-chairSecretary
Educational Activities
Prof. K P Mohandas
M E S College of Engg, Kuttippuram
Prof.Muhammed Kasim
Musaliar College of Engg,Chirayinkeezh
Mr.Nandan S.
LBSITW, Trivandrum
ActivityChairConvenor
Awards & Recognition
Mr.Satish Babu
InApp, Trivandrum
Mr. Jithin Krishnan
SCTIMST,TVM
ResponsibilityMemberResponsibilityMember
Advisor,
Young Professionals Affinity Group
Prof. V K Damodaran
INGCORE, Trivandrum
Electronic CommunicationsAbey Easow Joseph
Advisor,
Student Activities
Mr. S Gopakumar
Consultant
Education Abroad Networking
Mr. Vijay S Paul
IZE Creative
Student Activities ChairMr.Sabarinath Pillai
SJCET, Pala
WebmasterShahul Hameed
Entri.me
VSAC, TravancoreMr. Shanu M,
COE, Attingal
VSAC, KochiMr. K. D. Joseph,
GEC,Thrissur
VSAC, MalabarMs.Smitha G.,
SIMAT,Palakkad
Student RepresentativeAsif Noushad
TKMCE
Affinity GroupChair Vice ChairSecretary
Young Professionals AGMr. Shahim Baker
Grey Technolabs
Mr. Bibin P Thomas
InApp, Trivandrum
Mr. Shahul Hameed
Entri.me
WIE Affinity GroupMs Sunitha Beevi
TKMCE, Kollam
Dr.Deepthi Das
RSET,Kochi
Ms. Arya V Nair
Consultant's Network AGMr.Satish Babu
Inapp, Trivandrum
Life Member AGMr. J Muraleemohan Lal
Trivandrum
Mr. A. G. Hareendralal
Anantha Gangah
Institute of Engineers,
Trivandrum
Society ChapterChairVice ChairSecretary
Computer Society ChapterMr.Srinivasan R.
ICFOSS
Dr. G. Santhosh Kumar
CUSAT
Mr. Gilesh M.P
Govt: Engineering College Wayanad
IE, IA &PEL Societies ChapterDr. Rijil Ramchand
NIT Calicut
Dr.Jaison Mathew
GEC, Trichur
Dr Subhash Joshi T G
CDAC, Trivandraum
Communication Society ChapterDr Lillykutty Jacob
NIT Calicut
Mr. Kurian Thomas
Xtend Technologies (P) Ltd.,Kochi
Dr. Lakshmi Narayanan R
IIST, Trivandrum
Power & Energy Society ChapterMr. Hareendralal
Anantha Gangah Institute of Engineers, Trivandrum
Mr.Suhair A K
Vakkom Moulavi Foundation Trust, Trivandrum
Mr.Biju K
COE,Munnar
SSIT Chapter Mr.Amarnath Raja
InApp,Trivandrum
-Mr. Ranjit R Nair
InApp, Trivandrum
Antenna & Propagation SocietyDr. C.K. Aanandan
CUSAT
Dr. Chinmoy Saha
IIST, Trivandrum
Dr. P Abdulla
CUSAT
Signal Processing SoceityDr. K.C.Raveendranathan
CET, Trivandrum
Dr Suresh K
CET,Trivandrum
Mr. Nabeel Koya
CDAC, Trivandrum
Robotics and Automation SocietyDr. Midhun Bhaskar
Tata Elxsi,Trivandrum
Dr. Jisha V. R.
CET,Trivandrum
Mr. Jayakrishnan T
Asimov Robotics
Engineering in Medicine & Biology SoceityMr. Korothu P Varghese
SCTIMST
Ms.Sarada Jayakrishnan
TPPL,Trivandrum
Mr.Jithin Krishnan
SCTIMST, Trivandrum
Circuits And Systems SoceityMr. Jithin Krishnan
SCTIMST,TVM
Mr.Dhanaraj K. J.
NIT Calicut
ActivityChairConvenor
Conference Activities Board
Mr. Sasi P M
CDAC , Trivandrum
Mr.Nandakumar R. Nandanam,
NIELIT, Kozhikode
Conference Activities Board Members   
Dr. G Santhosh KumarDr. B.S ManojProf. K.P MohandasDr. Lillykutty Jacob
Dr. P MohananDr. Sameer S.MDr. K Suresh.
ActivityChairConvenor
Student Activities Board
Mr. Sabarinath G
SJCET, Pala
Dr Ansar S M
MES, Kuttipuram
Student Activities Board Members   
Mr. Gopakumar SMr. Srinivasan RMr. Varghese CherianMr. Shanu M
Mr. K.D JosephMs. Smitha PMr. Ranjit R NairMr. Shahim Baker
Mr. Vijay PaulMs. Sunitha Beevi
Members At Large   
Mr.Amarnath RajaMr. K G Satheesh Kumar Mr. S GopakumarMr. N T Nair
Prof. Gomathy K MuraleedharanMr. G Vijaya RaghavanMr. J Muraleemohan LalMr. N A P Thampy
Mr.Srinivasan RMr.E.RajakumarMr. Unni SankarMr.Satish Babu
Mr.Sasi P MDr. Unnikrishnan A K